Fifth StreetFifth Street

Investor Relations Analyst Coverage & Estimates

Fifth Street Senior Floating Rate Corp.
FirmAnalystPhone
Barclays CapitalMark DeVries(212) 526-9484
Deutsche BankGeorge Bahamondes(212) 250-1587
Maxim GroupMichael Diana(212) 895-3641
Oaktree Strategic Income Corporation is followed by the analysts listed above. Please note that any opinions, estimates or forecasts regarding Oaktree Strategic Income Corporation's performance made by these analysts are theirs alone and do not represent opinions, forecasts or predictions of Oaktree Strategic Income Corporation or its management. Oaktree Strategic Income Corporation does not by its reference above or distribution imply its endorsement of or concurrence with such information, conclusions or recommendations.
Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy0
2-Buy0
3-Hold2
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 3.0

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualSep 180.800.800.800.801100.00
AnnualSep 170.770.770.770.771101.95
QuarterlySep 170.200.200.200.201100.00
QuarterlyDec 170.200.200.200.201100.00
QuarterlyMar 180.200.200.200.201100.00
QuarterlyJun 180.200.200.200.201100.00
Long Term Growth -3.10-3.10-3.10-3.101000.00
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualSep 160.860.87-1.53
AnnualSep 150.961.05-8.92
AnnualSep 140.961.03-6.80
QuarterlyJun 170.200.198.11
QuarterlyMar 170.170.20-15.00
QuarterlyDec 160.200.22-10.45
QuarterlySep 160.220.23-2.94
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters