Fifth StreetFifth Street

Investor Relations Analyst Coverage & Estimates

Fifth Street Senior Floating Rate Corp.
FirmAnalystPhone
Barclays CapitalMark DeVries(212) 526-9484
Deutsche BankGeorge Bahamondes(212) 250-1587
Maxim GroupMichael Diana(212) 895-3641
Fifth Street Senior Floating Rate Corp. is followed by the analysts listed above. Please note that any opinions, estimates or forecasts regarding Fifth Street Senior Floating Rate Corp.'s performance made by these analysts are theirs alone and do not represent opinions, forecasts or predictions of Fifth Street Senior Floating Rate Corp. or its management. Fifth Street Senior Floating Rate Corp. does not by its reference above or distribution imply its endorsement of or concurrence with such information, conclusions or recommendations.
Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy0
2-Buy0
3-Hold2
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 3.0

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
Annual N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
AnnualSep 180.760.760.760.761000.00
AnnualSep 170.740.740.740.742000.00
QuarterlyJun 170.190.190.180.192000.00
QuarterlySep 170.190.190.190.192000.00
QuarterlyDec 170.190.190.190.191000.00
QuarterlyMar 180.190.190.190.191000.00
Long Term Growth N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualSep 160.860.87-1.53
QuarterlyJun 160.210.23-8.70
QuarterlySep 160.220.23-2.94
QuarterlyDec 160.200.22-10.45
QuarterlyMar 170.170.20-15.00
AnnualSep 150.961.05-8.92
AnnualSep 140.961.03-6.80
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters